Retired Faculty

Name Phone

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

 
Rev. Msgr. Mathew Palamattam 04862278824
Prof. K. G. Gopalakrishnan Nair 9496777532
Prof. P. M. John 9249107959, 9249336199
Prof. K. O. Ouseph 04862-274455, 9745946538
Prof. A. M. Rosamma 04862-222561
Prof. K. A. Aprem 04862-223403
Prof. Baby Thomas 04862-225255, 9446418465
Prof. Jose Peter 04862-272225, 9947949433
Prof. Elizabeth Joseph 04862-222845, 9048002845
Fr. (Dr.)Francis Nambiaparampil 0017187109773
Dr. George JustineV. 0485-2261443, 9446800826
Prof. K. J. Celine 04862-224584, 9446454584
Prof. P. J. Sebastian 04862-224020, 9447734020
Dr. K. V. Dominic 04862-225758, 9947949159
Prof. Vincent John K. 04862-267391, 9446133047
Prof. Baby George 9747101105
Sr. (Dr. ) Leelamma Mathew 9562782580
Sr. (Dr. )AniammaV. M. 9544957832
Prof. P. A. John 9947225756
Prof. Joseph Chacko 9544596257
Dr. Vincent Aerath 0485-2261408, 9447575508
Prof. Jose K.J. 9446334516
Sr. Amenda(Expired)  
Prof. C. J. Thomas(Expired)  
Prof. T. S. Thomas(Expired)  
Prof. Annamma Thomas(Expired)  
Prof. Manuel Thomas(Expired)  
Sr. Berchmans(Expired)  
Prof. Varkey Mattam(Expired)  
Prof. P. K. Kuriakose(Expired)  

DEPARTMENT OF MALAYALAM

 
Prof. A. T. John 0485-2887933, 9249776398
Rev. Sr. VigiliaThottumkal 04862-222708, 9544692737
Prof. M. T. Joseph 04862-224404, 9447522274
Prof. K. M. Mathew 04862-202857, 9496568276
Prof. P. M. Ulahannan 04862-225002, 9446470210
Prof. T. J. Joseph 0485-2831169
Prof. P. J. Joseph(expired)  

DEPARTMENT OF HINDI

 
Prof. N. V. Thomas 04862-224474, 9645620479
Prof. K. A. Sivaraman 04862-226413
Prof. T. M. Jose 04862-224997, 9446611829
Prof. E. J. Margaret 04862-223018, 9744119722
Dr. ElsyAugustine 04862-222145, 9447330700
Dr. M. SasidharanNair 04822-211525, 9400501525
Prof. Lally Thomas 8714342862

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

 
Prof. K. BhaskaranNair 0471-2556663, 9447397270
Prof. T. SChacko 04862-222784, 9447302854
Prof. M. M. George 04862-225250, 9400825250
Prof. Thomas Paily 04862-224256, 9447330356
Sr. Gracy Joseph 04862-225348, 9400823485
Prof. Aney Joseph 04822-242373, 9447134237
Prof. Marykutty Thomas 04862-225888, 9496209189
Prof. M. C. Thomas 04862-223113, 9447252233
Prof. GeethaJoseph 04822-214334, 9495537996
Prof. BabyJoseph 04862-225885, 9447206483
Prof. P. V. Joseph(expired)  
Sr. Grace Joseph(expired)  
Prof. GeorgeJosen(expired)  

DEPARTMENT OF STATISTICS

 
Rev. Sr. VincentMary 0482-2205821, 9446479286

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS

 
Prof. Jose Joseph 04862-224862, 9446925619
Prof. P. J. Mathew 0485-2261583, 2261639, 9656130190
Rev. Sr. Sibia 0484-2620408, 9961302838
Prof. C. M. Chacko 04862-223475, 9544682927
Prof. M. C. John 04862-222896, 9447475949
Prof. C. A. Joseph 04862-223248, 222448, 9446131422
Prof. E. D. Sebastian 04862-224545, 9447067859
Prof. JoseAbraham 04862-223744, 9447203060
Prof. T. Ousepachan 9495200600
Rev. Sr. TresaMaria 04862-229021
Prof. K. M. Luka 04862-273219, 9895117565
Prof. PhilominaDominic 04862-224934, 9895396983
Prof. V. V. Chackochan 04862-223005, 9995466877
Prof. K. P. Geetha 0481-2533871, 9446201710
Prof. K. S. Tomy 04862-225395, 9447654395
Prof. PhilomenammaGeorge 04862-273336
Prof. C. B. Satheeshkumar 04822-211515, 9447141515
Dr. K. A. Joseph  
Prof. U. V. John(Expired)  
Prof. P. S. Cherian(Expired)  
Prof. M. M. George(Expired)  

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY

 
Prof. P. C. Abraham 04862-224181, 9895884176
Prof. K. A. Thomas 04862-225454, 9447522167
Prof. V. J. George 0485-2289717, 9645099717
Prof. Johny Joseph 04862-224556, 9895077432
Prof. Annie Philip 0480-3240300, 9447480187
Prof. K. J. Devasia 04862-222077, 9447206354
Prof. P. M. Mercy 04862-223166, 9447985349
Dr. Lissy Jose 04862-225001, 9447214987
Prof. Lucy James 04862-224244, 9747760079
Prof. Glory Varkey 04862-273219, 9495158925
Prof. N. J. James 04862-225898, 9446131492
Prof. Joseph Daniel 04862-225432, 9847035432
Prof. Rosaline Francis 04862-202857
Prof. Dolly Joseph 04862-225789, 9447203950
Prof. M. T. John 04862-273336, 9447215018
Dr. Lovely MathewP. 04862-267219, 9745922219
Prof. T. G. Clement 04862-228722, 9447979981
Prof. V. A. Mathew (Expired)  
Sr. JoseMary(Expired)  
Dr. K. U. Joseph(Expired)  

DEPARTMENT OF BOTANY

 
Rev. Sr. Lisieux 033-24076378, 09433024800
Rev. Sr. Bertha 0 484-2670166
Prof. K. J. John 0481-3266248, 9747785514
Prof. Cicily Sebastian 04862-223232, 0016309854838
Prof. Mary V. D. 0485-2289258, 9447331101
Prof. Biniamma Abraham 04862-222134
Dr.Leena John 9446606544

DEPARTMENT OF ZOOLOGY

 
Prof. N. V. John 04862-222531, 9446131365
Prof. Mathew M. Maliekal 04862-200406, 9846074781
Prof. Kochuthresia Joseph 04862-222877, 9446125849
Prof. AnnammaMathew 04862-226357, 9947864223
Prof. V. M. Ouseph(expired)  

DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS

 
Prof. K. J. Kurian 04862-255066, 9497186160
Prof. K. J. Thomas 04862-224616, 9447479676
Prof. T. J. Joseph 04862-224069, 9847274219
Fr. N. C. Paul 9495023390
Prof. Gracy Mathew 04862-224020, 9567842443
Prof. Jessy Mathew 04862-222019, 9447918247
Prof. T. M. Mani(expired)  

DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY

 
Prof. Ittera Chacko 04862-224911, 9446212251
Prof. Joseph Augustine 04862-202950, 9447092950
Prof. M. J. Jacob 04862-224343, 9388820171
Prof. A. K. John (Expired)  
Prof. Mathew Thomas (Expired)  
Prof. Jacob Mathew(Expired)  

DEPARTMENT OF POLITICAL SCIENCE

 
Prof. V. C. Joseph 04862-226083, 9895150225
Prof. Joy Joseph 9496114041
Prof. T. J. Francis(Expired)  

DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

 
Prof. M. C. George 04862-223018, 9744119722
Prof. P. C. Mathai 04862-272059, 9446133153
Prof. M. J. John 9744841785
Prof. Jojo Joseph 04862-223343, 9447204324
Prof. Joy Jose 0485-2289565, 9961823673
Prof. Jose Varghese 04862-224584, 9446440339
Prof. K. J. Thressiamma 04862-222175, 9447900621
Prof. K. A. Thomas 0485-2289907, 9495427774
Prof. K. M. Thomas 0485-2289907, 9446212822

DEPT. OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION

 
Prof. Jacob Jose 04862-224099, 9961345348
Prof. K. A. Mary 04862-223301, 9496227297
 

Retired Non-Teaching Staff

 
1. Rev. Fr. John Kallarackal 9446141635
2. Sri. M. O. Kuriakose 9446514338
3. Sri. C. V. Thomas 0485-2206336
4. Sri. K. V. Joseph 9745807171
5. Sr. Annie Grace 9544335376
6. Sri. M. J. Mathai 227746
7. K. P. Paily 9495622987
8. Sr. K. K. Marykutty 222719
9. Sri. K. J. Thomas 0485-2830674
10. Sri. N. V. Joseph 0485-261319
11. Sri. K. M. John 04602216242
12. Sri. Joseph Chakkittukudiyil 0485-289115
13. Sr. Mary Madappilly 277484
14. Sri. K. D. Francis 263778
15. Smt. Rose T. T. 228775
16. Smt. P. J. Philomina 227385
17. Sri. K. J. Thomas (Vazhakulam) 0485-2262747
18. Sri. N. C. John 267008
19. Sri. V. C. George 210323
20. Smt. Rosamma Joseph 9446126394
21. Sri. K. V. Sebastian 9446864312
22. Sri. Mathew Joseph 04852568187
23. Sri. James T. V. 278397
24. Sri. P. J. Francis 225208
25. Sri. P. O. Thomas 280007
26. Sri. K. T. Sebastian 9446608864
27. Smt. Annakutty P. J. 253667
28. Sri. K. M. Joseph 9387741149
29. Sri. Ulahannan N. 274029
30. Sri. T. U. Joseph 246115
31. Smt. C. M. Mary 220039
32. Sri. V. O. Chacko 212265
33. Smt. Rosily Joseph 248329
34. Smt. Lucy Thomas 9947720501
35. Smt. M. P. Mary 9544121294
36. Smt. V. M. Thressia 9495001729
37. Smt. Aleyamma Paul 9502325085
38. Sri. A. C. Joseph 9446864239
39. Sri. Tomy Sebastian 9447979806
40. Smt. Cicilykutty Sebastian 0485229141
41. Smt. Philomina Thomas 9961162334
42. Sr. Elsy K. S. 8301068010
Sri. V. A. Mathai (Expired)